OÜ Eurobest Kaubandus

Registry code 11241014 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue364,142252,187318,940316,835271,038
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55,76516,3482,12515,64511,923
Annual period result—————
Assets90,49242,19643,06279,59268,209
Equity90,17439,41043,06279,33765,400
Current liabilities3182,78602552,809
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees77855
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,6308,9069,37737,00225,054
Current assets38,51828,99229,22357,19345,518
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-283,472207,188285,038278,469225,215
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets51,97413,20413,83922,39922,691
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,59720,25038,12560,88050,665
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)57,17216,3462,12215,64212,923
Profit (loss) before income tax57,17516,3482,12515,64512,923

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 702 EUR 430 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 13,038 EUR 11,672 EUR 135,540 EUR 18
Q3 42,733 EUR 46,044 EUR 168,265 EUR 16

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,688 EUR 725 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,569 EUR 11,983 EUR 110,244 EUR 15
Q3 36,164 EUR 38,869 EUR 119,516 EUR 14
Q4 31,378 EUR 31,975 EUR 74,347 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 463 EUR 288 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,404 EUR 8,835 EUR 62,606 EUR 13
Q3 29,622 EUR 30,908 EUR 165,473 EUR 9
Q4 24,211 EUR 24,649 EUR 24,617 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,840 EUR 615 EUR 8,042 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,877 EUR 9,653 EUR 107,317 EUR 17
Q3 38,606 EUR 41,288 EUR 164,621 EUR 16
Q4 38,379 EUR 36,675 EUR 47,786 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,963 EUR 288 EUR 101 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,903 EUR 11,557 EUR 96,617 EUR 16
Q3 38,652 EUR 41,403 EUR 159,537 EUR 16
Q4 29,171 EUR 31,057 EUR 50,633 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources