OÜ Tallinna Katus

Registry code 11241385 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue42,80770,39277,95142,28163,032
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,671-6,8943,122-11,68598
Annual period result—————
Assets32,34435,20866,80145,46961,650
Equity23,19725,86832,76229,64041,325
Current liabilities9,1479,34034,03915,82920,325
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,18313,250—21,02229,674
Current assets15,76014,78742,54122,34934,823
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,838-3,838-3,601-3,707-4,290
Labour costs-6,632-13,748-20,112-12,751-11,535
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets16,58420,42124,26023,12026,827
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,31230,20627,08438,76938,671
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,483-6,4162,811-11,185720
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,671-6,8943,122-11,68598

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,357 EUR 1,014 EUR 6,117 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,419 EUR 1,041 EUR 40,699 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,056 EUR 1,971 EUR 12,872 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 450 EUR 0 EUR 2,227 EUR Not reported
Q2 950 EUR 0 EUR 11,809 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,931 EUR 320 EUR 18,631 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,377 EUR 960 EUR 8,910 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,927 EUR 1,840 EUR 22,476 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,452 EUR 1,454 EUR 7,190 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,173 EUR 1,670 EUR 28,737 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,028 EUR 1,019 EUR 20,669 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,517 EUR 988 EUR 12,574 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,671 EUR 1,528 EUR 10,409 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,818 EUR 1,628 EUR 14,232 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,435 EUR 1,936 EUR 42,504 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,595 EUR 814 EUR 13,581 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,919 EUR 1,025 EUR 21,847 EUR Not reported
Q3 911 EUR 919 EUR 5,979 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,643 EUR 1,023 EUR 9,493 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources