Gent Grupp Invest OÜ

Registry code 11252673 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue112,296120,90755,14321,315—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55125,468202-4644,038
Annual period result—————
Assets23,31845,59014,4698,1233,337
Equity8,69428,5433,0752,8733,337
Current liabilities14,06615,77811,3945,2500
Non-current liabilities5581,269———
Employees33220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,32610,5893,6383,904—
Current assets22,23543,75113,4056,3203,337
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-756-648-739-413-1,879
Labour costs-42,864-39,981-26,141-10,965—
Share capital at nominal value2,8002,8002,8002,8002,800
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,0831,8391,0641,8030
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,34327573537-3,781
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,56628,240197-4644,038
Profit (loss) before income tax3,25928,168202-4644,038

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,114 EUR 3,231 EUR 33,967 EUR 4
Q2 12,061 EUR 3,851 EUR 55,963 EUR 4
Q3 7,133 EUR 5,013 EUR 28,541 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,590 EUR 3,243 EUR 29,960 EUR 3
Q2 6,517 EUR 3,046 EUR 27,458 EUR 3
Q3 7,631 EUR 3,486 EUR 30,887 EUR 3
Q4 6,948 EUR 2,967 EUR 32,609 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,147 EUR 2,359 EUR 17,785 EUR 3
Q2 7,747 EUR 2,748 EUR 44,068 EUR 3
Q3 5,907 EUR 2,927 EUR 21,700 EUR 3
Q4 6,283 EUR 2,768 EUR 34,397 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,218 EUR 1,275 EUR 8,446 EUR 2
Q2 2,068 EUR 1,377 EUR 8,866 EUR 2
Q3 1,615 EUR 1,457 EUR 7,429 EUR 3
Q4 4,904 EUR 1,958 EUR 24,803 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q3 1,778 EUR 1,178 EUR 8,600 EUR 2
Q4 2,264 EUR 1,259 EUR 9,046 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources