Menlo Invest OÜ

Registry code 11253342 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,04067,24069,20088,67222,742
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,36434,029346,438132,0714,873
Annual period result—————
Assets1,128,4181,725,026616,080327,367125,675
Equity638,638635,274601,245254,807122,735
Current liabilities4,9474,91914,83572,5602,940
Non-current liabilities484,8331,084,833000
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents20,410803,303455,945175,677100,688
Current assets445,4921,119,879545,155274,522112,830
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0000-1,333
Labour costs-23,940-23,940-23,275-15,960-9,576
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets682,926605,14770,92552,84512,845
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods632,462598,433251,995119,924115,050
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,91519,93938,20165,3855,310
Profit (loss) before income tax3,36434,029346,438132,0714,873

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,383 EUR 2,545 EUR 50,710 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,523 EUR 3,394 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,601 EUR 2,545 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,191 EUR 2,516 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,645 EUR 2,545 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,462 EUR 2,545 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,002 EUR 2,545 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,239 EUR 2,457 EUR 45,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,309 EUR 2,457 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,647 EUR 2,457 EUR 49,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,542 EUR 2,457 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,619 EUR 1,638 EUR 46,640 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,552 EUR 7,124 EUR 8,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,863 EUR 2,457 EUR 8,400 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,625 EUR 7,167 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,058 EUR 1,201 EUR 5,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,540 EUR 5,138 EUR 8,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,924 EUR 1,638 EUR 17,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,287 EUR 1,638 EUR 15,360 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources