Osaühing Balthouse Invest

Registry code 11254212 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,55213,73144,099133,891139,112
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,314-2,400-3,6772,9509,789
Annual period result—————
Assets131,002132,316134,870145,661140,093
Equity131,002132,316134,716138,393135,443
Current liabilities001542,4682,650
Non-current liabilities0004,8002,000
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents———114,881107,990
Current assets126,032126,986129,006139,211132,763
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-360-503-705-967-700
Labour costs00-8,601-19,240-13,178
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,9705,3305,8646,4507,330
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods129,504131,904135,581132,631122,842
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,314-2,400-3,6772,9509,789
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,314-2,400-3,6772,9509,789

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,123 EUR 0 EUR 9,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,187 EUR 0 EUR 12,080 EUR Not reported
Q3 237 EUR 0 EUR 9,669 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 200 EUR 0 EUR 4,961 EUR Not reported
Q2 554 EUR 0 EUR 9,814 EUR Not reported
Q3 666 EUR 0 EUR 8,545 EUR Not reported
Q4 560 EUR 0 EUR 3,432 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 266 EUR 0 EUR 4,163 EUR Not reported
Q2 414 EUR 0 EUR 5,521 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 285 EUR Not reported
Q4 154 EUR 0 EUR 3,762 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,480 EUR 1,563 EUR 11,853 EUR 1
Q2 1,881 EUR 1,181 EUR 9,751 EUR 1
Q3 2,689 EUR 1,316 EUR 21,142 EUR 1
Q4 1,434 EUR 989 EUR 8,469 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,943 EUR 1,619 EUR 29,111 EUR 1
Q2 4,522 EUR 1,643 EUR 48,135 EUR 1
Q3 4,897 EUR 1,585 EUR 32,331 EUR 1
Q4 2,281 EUR 1,891 EUR 18,745 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources