Northern Light Media Visions OÜ

Registry code 11254790 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue49,332358,994848,660778,383345,061
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-228,3671,636,0461,981,256-64,027544,454
Annual period result—————
Assets1,770,7572,308,2663,238,4071,253,5851,334,328
Equity1,769,9462,000,8143,226,9521,245,6971,329,724
Current liabilities811307,45211,4557,8884,604
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,8102,107665,621902,1851,329,143
Current assets1,470,8101,994,4072,909,812990,9461,334,328
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,599-14,736-14,043-8,086—
Labour costs-1,358-7,916-11,571-9,337-9,217
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets299,947313,859328,595262,6390
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,995,757362,2121,243,1401,307,168782,714
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,859203,489701,117663,754221,118
Profit (loss) before income tax-227,5022,351,0111,981,256-59,027544,454

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 134,633 EUR Not reported
Q2 97,345 EUR 0 EUR 162,357 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,186 EUR 0 EUR 162,470 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 306,501 EUR 279 EUR 11,019 EUR 1
Q2 695 EUR 305 EUR 6,304 EUR Not reported
Q3 282 EUR 0 EUR 8,586 EUR Not reported
Q4 117 EUR 0 EUR 6,836 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,259 EUR 1,259 EUR 187,796 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,730 EUR 1,778 EUR 163,620 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,853 EUR 437 EUR 62,981 EUR 1
Q4 392,622 EUR 186 EUR 8,016 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,153 EUR 1,079 EUR 240,499 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,153 EUR 1,153 EUR 233,774 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,153 EUR 1,153 EUR 197,020 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,228 EUR 1,153 EUR 202,472 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,730 EUR 730 EUR 110,416 EUR Not reported
Q2 930 EUR 930 EUR 134,157 EUR Not reported
Q3 941 EUR 930 EUR 220,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 930 EUR 930 EUR 262,981 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources