Angel Rose Capital OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,220,791 | 371,725 | 155,250 | 129,902 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 4,827,845 | 1,352,911 | 2,219,193 | 3,680,430 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 20,202,043 | 14,565,386 | 12,155,305 | 6,305,655 |
| Equity | 13,413,361 | 8,816,687 | 7,463,776 | 3,443,640 |
| Current liabilities | 480,826 | 417,828 | 205,816 | 346,007 |
| Non-current liabilities | 6,307,856 | 5,330,871 | 4,485,713 | 2,516,008 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 67,071 | 18,345 | 84,129 | 97,731 |
| Current assets | 425,015 | 362,760 | 222,754 | 475,506 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -87,000 | -27,500 | -35,000 | -67,237 |
| Labour costs | -12,103 | -12,080 | -9,330 | -11,027 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,840 | 2,840 | 2,840 | 2,840 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 19,777,028 | 14,202,626 | 11,932,551 | 5,830,149 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 8,580,771 | 7,459,031 | 5,239,838 | -241,535 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 556,546 | 109,177 | 13,924 | -41,080 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 4,827,845 | 1,352,911 | 2,219,193 | 3,680,430 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 19,534 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 109,700 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 0 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 184,966 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 7,741 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 55,190 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 1,333 EUR | 306,170 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 6,221 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 137,472 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 14,124 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 137,313 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 11,812 EUR | 1,403 EUR | 75,346 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 1,202 EUR | 272,772 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 33,583 EUR | 1,193 EUR | 316,321 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 28,006 EUR | 1,193 EUR | 261,195 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 19,090 EUR | 1,193 EUR | 393,545 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 1,104 EUR | 40,850 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,200 EUR | 1,222 EUR | 278,227 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 0 EUR | 1,222 EUR | 75,800 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 11,777 EUR | 1,222 EUR | 254,020 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,325 EUR | 1,045 EUR | 37,950 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 5,385 EUR | 1,045 EUR | 51,627 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 0 EUR | 1,045 EUR | 40,125 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 3,514 EUR | 1,045 EUR | 65,200 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.