OÜ Uku Suviste Music

Registry code 11256091 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue105,852123,886105,124116,14195,376
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,09626,70420,41155,42024,630
Annual period result—————
Assets202,291183,525155,806140,21078,610
Equity191,699176,003149,299131,35975,939
Current liabilities10,5927,5226,5078,8512,671
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents172,465146,674125,735106,69763,652
Current assets199,267181,134152,527139,18577,322
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-888-888-893-264-44
Labour costs-19,310-16,056-12,845-11,039-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,0242,3913,2791,0251,288
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods172,791146,487126,07673,12748,497
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16,08128,09621,01855,41224,626
Profit (loss) before income tax16,09626,70421,02855,42024,630

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,098 EUR 2,078 EUR 27,300 EUR 1
Q2 3,894 EUR 1,968 EUR 16,154 EUR 1
Q3 15,350 EUR 1,968 EUR 23,792 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,041 EUR 1,874 EUR 37,697 EUR 1
Q2 3,846 EUR 2,298 EUR 19,548 EUR 1
Q3 5,163 EUR 2,298 EUR 29,217 EUR 1
Q4 5,398 EUR 2,298 EUR 21,100 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,954 EUR 1,143 EUR 41,457 EUR 1
Q2 5,763 EUR 1,277 EUR 42,041 EUR 1
Q3 2,478 EUR 1,308 EUR 14,629 EUR 1
Q4 4,797 EUR 1,308 EUR 27,150 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,806 EUR 1,060 EUR 36,268 EUR 1
Q2 3,115 EUR 1,060 EUR 17,800 EUR 1
Q3 5,473 EUR 1,060 EUR 39,091 EUR 1
Q4 2,536 EUR 1,060 EUR 19,633 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,340 EUR 695 EUR 17,270 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,549 EUR 771 EUR 24,992 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,695 EUR 771 EUR 35,692 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,526 EUR 868 EUR 21,040 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources