OÜ Eurostuudio

Registry code 11257512 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue20,95926,97919,88034,18356,783
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,480-13,779-38,000-16,2849,213
Annual period result—————
Assets24,63532,72745,80870,192108,233
Equity12,00610,52624,30565,11781,401
Current liabilities12,62922,20121,5035,07516,262
Non-current liabilities——0010,570
Employees13233
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,685——11,14624,159
Current assets2,6853,5959,49411,15229,383
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,182-7,182-7,182-6,919-19,231
Labour costs-17,534-37,690-38,164-58,447-51,338
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets21,95029,13236,31459,04078,850
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,97021,74962,30578,58969,376
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,480-13,779-38,000-16,2849,212
Profit (loss) before income tax1,480-13,779-38,000-16,2849,213

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,219 EUR 1,271 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,341 EUR 1,421 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,342 EUR 1,421 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,147 EUR 2,957 EUR 3,100 EUR 1
Q2 1,614 EUR 1,727 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 913 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 913 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,774 EUR 2,732 EUR 6,850 EUR 3
Q2 3,427 EUR 2,768 EUR 5,314 EUR 3
Q3 3,740 EUR 2,767 EUR 10,515 EUR 3
Q4 2,880 EUR 2,765 EUR 4,000 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,176 EUR 3,508 EUR 5,830 EUR 3
Q2 4,505 EUR 3,150 EUR 10,380 EUR 3
Q3 3,351 EUR 2,661 EUR 5,520 EUR 3
Q4 2,440 EUR 2,661 EUR 730 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,479 EUR 7,269 EUR 15,850 EUR 4
Q2 9,445 EUR 7,868 EUR 11,390 EUR 3
Q3 4,394 EUR 3,570 EUR 5,933 EUR 3
Q4 3,828 EUR 3,570 EUR 5,660 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources