Invest Puit OÜ

Registry code 11269395 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue14,60620,85211,11024,73047,844
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss55113-18,2612,3905,979
Annual period result—————
Assets31,32843,77133,87744,34235,623
Equity7,4317,3767,26325,52423,134
Current liabilities23,89736,39526,61418,81812,489
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1979,897—10764
Current assets16,37612,2381,8392,7101,066
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,611-2,859-3,553-2,881-1,726
Labour costs-1,356-1,336-25200
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,95231,53332,03841,63234,557
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,5644,45122,71220,32214,343
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,055109-18,2582,3905,949
Profit (loss) before income tax55113-18,2612,3905,979

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 504 EUR 16 EUR 8,501 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 10 EUR 2,377 EUR 1
Q3 239 EUR 1 EUR 4,584 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,030 EUR 14 EUR 10,427 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 9 EUR 2,498 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 2 EUR 26,226 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 5 EUR 4,840 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 307 EUR 70 EUR 5,256 EUR Not reported
Q2 356 EUR 0 EUR 4,149 EUR 1
Q3 1,046 EUR 34 EUR 9,176 EUR 1
Q4 251 EUR 18 EUR 5,491 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 334 EUR 0 EUR 5,551 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 519 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,404 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 376 EUR 0 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 173 EUR 0 EUR 3,570 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,593 EUR 0 EUR 11,208 EUR Not reported
Q4 560 EUR 0 EUR 4,702 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources