MALE MAJA OÜ

Registry code 11271481 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,47034,55030,23560,83132,868
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,8341,725-2,7971,749-1,850
Annual period result—————
Assets19,91419,84221,78117,76212,082
Equity7,8015,9674,2537,0505,301
Current liabilities12,11313,87517,52810,7126,781
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2748692214,1895,127
Current assets11,86012,87613,07317,76212,082
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,742-1,742———
Labour costs0-7,760-10,501-9,600-9,377
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,0546,9668,70800
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,1661,4414,2382,4894,339
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,8341,725-2,7971,749-1,850
Profit (loss) before income tax1,8341,725-2,7971,749-1,850

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,072 EUR 0 EUR 9,610 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,029 EUR 0 EUR 13,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,647 EUR 0 EUR 22,460 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,003 EUR 0 EUR 8,020 EUR Not reported
Q2 432 EUR 0 EUR 5,430 EUR Not reported
Q3 798 EUR 0 EUR 8,430 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,496 EUR 0 EUR 10,650 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,610 EUR 769 EUR 7,180 EUR 1
Q2 1,204 EUR 806 EUR 10,300 EUR 1
Q3 1,096 EUR 806 EUR 4,660 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,016 EUR 0 EUR 9,550 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,541 EUR 923 EUR 5,637 EUR 1
Q2 2,009 EUR 894 EUR 11,015 EUR 1
Q3 978 EUR 695 EUR 7,295 EUR 1
Q4 755 EUR 695 EUR 8,514 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,005 EUR 649 EUR 7,263 EUR 1
Q2 2,532 EUR 981 EUR 27,113 EUR 1
Q3 2,687 EUR 981 EUR 14,578 EUR 1
Q4 1,418 EUR 981 EUR 13,098 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources