AS Kaupmees Investeeringud

Registry code 11278721 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,290,5252,289,1822,271,0281,862,0421,665,685
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss283,462797,360880,6296,028,8513,498,403
Annual period result—————
Assets10,853,81310,515,65125,439,40824,296,68919,139,583
Equity10,718,03710,434,57524,528,63423,648,00517,619,154
Current liabilities126,80072,100901,798639,708511,453
Non-current liabilities8,9768,9768,9768,9761,008,976
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,354,604852,398186,712——
Current assets1,368,547864,614728,8575,5046,921
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-650,398-738,812-9,654-9,605-9,390
Labour costs00-30,601-30,601-43,901
Share capital at nominal value30,56030,56030,56030,56030,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,485,2669,651,03724,710,55124,291,18519,132,662
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,438,8315,641,47119,652,26113,623,41010,125,007
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)265,445790,859897,7926,074,9683,562,016
Profit (loss) before income tax283,462797,360880,6296,028,8513,498,403

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103,176 EUR 0 EUR 628,625 EUR Not reported
Q2 97,280 EUR 0 EUR 669,904 EUR Not reported
Q3 110,896 EUR 0 EUR 622,785 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 108,672 EUR 0 EUR 598,571 EUR Not reported
Q2 62,070 EUR 0 EUR 577,727 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,683 EUR 0 EUR 577,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 20,613 EUR 0 EUR 576,706 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,247 EUR 1,016 EUR 1,419,729 EUR Not reported
Q2 42,269 EUR 0 EUR 580,220 EUR Not reported
Q3 74,186 EUR 0 EUR 584,747 EUR Not reported
Q4 80,138 EUR 0 EUR 577,707 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 231,125 EUR 2,032 EUR 1,186,449 EUR Not reported
Q2 371,494 EUR 337,764 EUR 573,753 EUR Not reported
Q3 87,696 EUR 3,049 EUR 571,893 EUR Not reported
Q4 78,156 EUR 3,049 EUR 573,510 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 152,504 EUR 8,429 EUR 806,666 EUR Not reported
Q2 264,591 EUR 261,057 EUR 471,262 EUR Not reported
Q3 59,622 EUR 3,049 EUR 470,374 EUR Not reported
Q4 82,579 EUR 3,049 EUR 470,836 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources