OÜ Ainult Inglise Tõlkebüroo

Registry code 11285371 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue53,59868,11094,22471,615
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-2,62310713,049-4,768
Annual period result————
Assets14,85418,43818,49320,277
Equity6,5209,1439,0379,987
Current liabilities8,3349,2959,45610,290
Non-current liabilities————
Employees5665
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents9,30110,7866,60612,156
Current assets14,85418,43818,49320,277
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-49,613-61,532-65,996-50,583
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods5,3095,202-7,84610,921
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-2,62310716,549-4,768
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,62310716,549-4,768

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42 EUR 46 EUR 106 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,231 EUR 4,446 EUR 11,685 EUR 9
Q2 2,957 EUR 2,901 EUR 10,086 EUR 9
Q3 1,322 EUR 1,464 EUR 4,200 EUR 8
Q4 225 EUR 82 EUR 1,336 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,847 EUR 6,028 EUR 14,953 EUR 8
Q2 5,500 EUR 5,622 EUR 15,812 EUR 9
Q3 5,552 EUR 5,797 EUR 11,697 EUR 9
Q4 4,400 EUR 4,508 EUR 13,105 EUR 9

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,927 EUR 6,060 EUR 12,417 EUR 8
Q2 6,675 EUR 6,946 EUR 21,519 EUR 9
Q3 6,468 EUR 6,781 EUR 16,481 EUR 8
Q4 5,594 EUR 5,953 EUR 17,778 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,761 EUR 6,279 EUR 20,831 EUR 14
Q2 10,429 EUR 8,078 EUR 39,061 EUR 14
Q3 9,948 EUR 6,845 EUR 15,209 EUR 16
Q4 7,721 EUR 6,023 EUR 23,202 EUR 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources