Vähi Teenused OÜ

Registry code 11288375 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,26933,28435,00041,00044,350
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,3758,7286,18515,196-3,693
Annual period result—————
Assets45,26148,09345,38440,44716,376
Equity40,10945,48436,75630,5719,314
Current liabilities3,0202,6093,3988,4947,062
Non-current liabilities2,13205,2301,382—
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,21629,12926,66421,2287,305
Current assets31,26145,24141,69935,93017,597
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-352-833-832-832-832
Labour costs-2,435-7180-2,313-2,313
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets14,0002,8523,6854,517-1,221
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,67233,94427,75912,56310,195
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,3738,7288,41618,2753,898
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,3758,7286,18515,309-3,628

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 892 EUR 0 EUR 4,371 EUR 1
Q2 1,703 EUR 274 EUR 7,718 EUR 1
Q3 1,586 EUR 770 EUR 7,753 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,259 EUR 1,259 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 894 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 812 EUR 812 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 323 EUR 271 EUR 500 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,000 EUR 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 6,000 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,623 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,000 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 624 EUR 624 EUR 15,000 EUR 1
Q2 216 EUR 216 EUR 10,000 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 8,000 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,000 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 671 EUR 606 EUR 8,000 EUR 1
Q2 701 EUR 587 EUR 8,000 EUR 1
Q3 578 EUR 578 EUR 9,000 EUR 1
Q4 578 EUR 578 EUR 11,000 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources