Osaühing AUTOSÕIT RAKVERE

Registry code 11292980 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,18556,18764,30839,73938,473
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,278-8,93813,462-5,1393,174
Annual period result—————
Assets9,71320,82128,1478,88712,657
Equity3,0617,33916,2772,8157,954
Current liabilities6,65213,48211,8706,0724,703
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33333
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,27320,8215,1063,0381,868
Current assets9,71320,82128,1477,10710,637
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—0-240-240-240
Labour costs-35,551-57,808-44,517-40,182-30,774
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets——01,7802,020
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,52713,46535,1421,968
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,278-9,31513,462-5,1393,174
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,278-8,93813,462-5,1393,174

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ AUTOSÕITEstonian registry code 10835817ShareholderSource record 11437219
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,143 EUR 3,502 EUR 12,357 EUR 16
Q2 3,124 EUR 2,606 EUR 2,758 EUR 16
Q3 5,009 EUR 2,682 EUR 10,352 EUR 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,619 EUR 6,278 EUR 15,330 EUR 16
Q2 6,272 EUR 4,297 EUR 10,708 EUR 16
Q3 4,867 EUR 3,454 EUR 10,024 EUR 16
Q4 4,299 EUR 2,998 EUR 6,280 EUR 16

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,907 EUR 5,513 EUR 28,415 EUR 15
Q2 7,178 EUR 5,321 EUR 9,952 EUR 16
Q3 10,086 EUR 6,119 EUR 19,869 EUR 16
Q4 7,181 EUR 5,611 EUR 8,587 EUR 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,477 EUR 3,628 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 4,174 EUR 4,333 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 4,355 EUR 4,517 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 4,313 EUR 4,029 EUR 3,775 EUR 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,963 EUR 3,076 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 3,024 EUR 3,154 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 3,681 EUR 3,837 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 4,024 EUR 4,191 EUR Not reported 16

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources