Osaühing RAINMAN INVESTMENT

Registry code 11308037 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue27,9457,7433,7396,19912,205
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,4813,191-3,135-1,506-13,843
Annual period result—————
Assets22,8266,83010,0673,6937,838
Equity20,1324,651490-6,375-4,869
Current liabilities2,69401,3554,8381,449
Non-current liabilities02,1798,2225,23011,258
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,8392,236661776871
Current assets20,3264,3307,4017773,216
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs0011,5669,4709,376
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,5002,5002,6662,9164,622
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-8,134-11,325-9,160-7,6546,189
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,4813,191-2,972-4,198-15,603
Profit (loss) before income tax15,4813,191-3,135-1,506-13,843

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 408 EUR 0 EUR 2,357 EUR Not reported
Q2 325 EUR 0 EUR 4,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 192 EUR 0 EUR 2,045 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 503 EUR 0 EUR 4,899 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,281 EUR 0 EUR 11,260 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,624 EUR 0 EUR 8,099 EUR Not reported
Q4 992 EUR 0 EUR 4,934 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 268 EUR 0 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported
Q2 509 EUR 0 EUR 2,317 EUR Not reported
Q3 226 EUR 0 EUR 1,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 266 EUR 0 EUR 2,248 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 637 EUR 720 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 647 EUR 734 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 493 EUR 489 EUR 310 EUR Not reported
Q4 134 EUR 0 EUR 791 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 628 EUR 690 EUR 65 EUR 1
Q2 623 EUR 693 EUR 41 EUR 1
Q3 622 EUR 693 EUR 33 EUR 1
Q4 629 EUR 693 EUR 67 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources