Ain Koit Arhitektuuribüroo OÜ

Registry code 11309611 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue7,92372,73669,63851,07754,612
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-28,0439,95523,5114,01120,613
Annual period result—————
Assets16,63744,33432,43028,39135,443
Equity11,93939,98230,02826,51732,506
Current liabilities4,6984,3522,4021,8742,937
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,64814,22521,34722,336—
Current assets6,75036,37730,47124,97629,381
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,122-2,037-2,207-2,646-3,044
Labour costs-8,725-21,424-17,230-13,001-9,895
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,8877,9571,9593,4156,062
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods37,03027,0763,56519,5548,941
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-28,0439,95529,1496,81524,597
Profit (loss) before income tax-28,0439,95528,3686,37924,317

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,751 EUR 1,198 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,777 EUR 1,224 EUR 16,740 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,373 EUR 1,224 EUR 3,200 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,188 EUR 0 EUR 16,742 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,324 EUR 382 EUR 12,264 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,474 EUR 1,145 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,299 EUR 1,145 EUR 4,920 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,436 EUR 2,075 EUR 10,350 EUR 1
Q2 5,284 EUR 2,045 EUR 17,650 EUR 1
Q3 2,438 EUR 2,045 EUR 4,300 EUR 1
Q4 3,777 EUR 2,045 EUR 29,113 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,500 EUR 1,631 EUR 11,600 EUR 1
Q2 3,110 EUR 1,544 EUR 10,650 EUR 1
Q3 5,462 EUR 1,544 EUR 22,188 EUR 1
Q4 10,538 EUR 2,338 EUR 23,300 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,737 EUR 1,054 EUR 9,145 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,565 EUR 1,423 EUR 13,717 EUR 1
Q3 4,246 EUR 1,616 EUR 16,196 EUR 1
Q4 5,041 EUR 2,152 EUR 13,680 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources