Helkama Invest OÜ

Registry code 11311890 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue99,777162,773204,627197,431201,740
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss24,05673,29991,03488,10591,915
Annual period result—————
Assets1,239,7601,285,3611,232,5261,205,1371,196,598
Equity993,021968,965895,665804,645716,540
Current liabilities31,96472,62168,08689,377135,762
Non-current liabilities214,775243,775268,775311,115344,296
Employees11011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,1207,71015,0035,28918,019
Current assets597,609633,523570,283526,990469,873
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,687-10,404-15,905-11,042-9,663
Labour costs-30,141-13,3190-33,260-31,395
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets642,151651,838662,243678,147726,725
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods773,756700,457609,422521,331429,416
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,97961,62580,95887,79598,571
Profit (loss) before income tax24,05673,29991,03488,10591,915

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,090 EUR 3,015 EUR 27,703 EUR 1
Q2 8,015 EUR 2,384 EUR 34,963 EUR 1
Q3 8,477 EUR 2,312 EUR 34,960 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,974 EUR 3,732 EUR 33,921 EUR 1
Q2 10,457 EUR 2,607 EUR 37,702 EUR 1
Q3 5,386 EUR 3,698 EUR 19,371 EUR 1
Q4 8,001 EUR 3,434 EUR 17,142 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,376 EUR 0 EUR 38,524 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,359 EUR 0 EUR 38,536 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,154 EUR 0 EUR 44,934 EUR 1
Q4 10,712 EUR 3,219 EUR 38,539 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,622 EUR 2,746 EUR 57,842 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,491 EUR 0 EUR 57,594 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,501 EUR 0 EUR 44,791 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,638 EUR 0 EUR 55,961 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,039 EUR 3,197 EUR 58,717 EUR 1
Q2 13,224 EUR 3,095 EUR 180,625 EUR 1
Q3 14,476 EUR 3,605 EUR 60,744 EUR 1
Q4 14,097 EUR 3,539 EUR 57,806 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources