OMIKRON INVEST OÜ

Registry code 11314121 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue185,177160,491107,142526,783324,926
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,31746,0954,782-18,08669,010
Annual period result—————
Assets206,794213,365180,421212,720466,637
Equity131,878124,561178,466205,684223,770
Current liabilities40,03848,9431,9557,03629,303
Non-current liabilities34,87839,861—0213,564
Employees21000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents107,399131,310151,257159,30323,946
Current assets145,413138,118169,805210,47929,221
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,299-8,298-794-1,358-1,246
Labour costs-44,422-26,760——0
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets61,38175,24710,6162,241437,416
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods121,74975,654170,872220,958151,948
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,59063,67711,691-15,31283,913
Profit (loss) before income tax11,66161,51412,782-18,08669,010

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,938 EUR 4,102 EUR 54,158 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,935 EUR 0 EUR 34,789 EUR 1
Q3 7,661 EUR 0 EUR 56,276 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,705 EUR 3,384 EUR 41,927 EUR 2
Q2 7,623 EUR 4,107 EUR 42,466 EUR 2
Q3 10,525 EUR 5,134 EUR 39,265 EUR 2
Q4 11,795 EUR 5,134 EUR 45,745 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,060 EUR 747 EUR 35,405 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 2,203 EUR 45,912 EUR 1
Q3 11,889 EUR 3,305 EUR 45,331 EUR 1
Q4 10,963 EUR 3,305 EUR 32,938 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,458 EUR 0 EUR 26,469 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,046 EUR 0 EUR 28,644 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,760 EUR 0 EUR 33,563 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,156 EUR 0 EUR 21,018 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,488 EUR 0 EUR 23,201 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,685 EUR 0 EUR 30,990 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,769 EUR 0 EUR 19,997 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,830 EUR 0 EUR 26,542 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources