TARTU HOIU-LAENUÜHISTU

Registry code 11319532 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,47814,2372,804,755
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss511,453-17,579
Annual period result———
Assets52,45656,97048,969,774
Equity11,23713,10910,802,076
Current liabilities41,04339,38537,942,763
Non-current liabilities1764,476224,935
Employees131918
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents3,4717052,631,894
Current assets10,38816,46913,662,488
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-158-1,095-128,037
Labour costs-351-353-321,394
Share capital at nominal value3,500,0003,500,0003,500,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets42,06840,50135,307,286
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods931,48789,981
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)341,78128,635
Profit (loss) before income tax511,453-17,579

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 162,746 EUR 165,691 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 65,427 EUR 65,508 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 177,889 EUR 178,292 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 127,320 EUR 128,093 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 36,316 EUR 37,311 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 47,997 EUR 50,696 EUR Not reported 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 165,005 EUR 167,112 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 105,697 EUR 106,427 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 75,029 EUR 76,174 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 248,789 EUR 251,943 EUR Not reported 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 257,943 EUR 259,663 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 140,103 EUR 142,285 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 129,447 EUR 131,587 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 157,388 EUR 159,122 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 155,541 EUR 157,150 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 226,673 EUR 228,661 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 233,153 EUR 234,989 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 272,068 EUR 273,803 EUR Not reported 15

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources