OÜ Sauga Seemnekeskus

Registry code 11321316 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue86,118225,87885,452234,05580,775
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,84380,72787118,686-2,777
Annual period result—————
Assets720,430738,242415,678460,487302,135
Equity409,081406,238325,511325,424206,738
Current liabilities46,34943,00453,95253,27831,127
Non-current liabilities265,000289,00036,21581,78564,270
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents28,55312,82630,62945,09527,041
Current assets65,92880,57580,789128,63744,090
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-33,749-50,542-50,512-29,426-27,841
Labour costs00-9,484-8,422-7,576
Share capital at nominal value24,92624,92624,92624,92624,926
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets654,502657,667334,889331,850258,045
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods381,312300,585300,498181,812184,589
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)19,23695,0594,778121,451393
Profit (loss) before income tax2,84380,72787118,686-2,777

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 712 EUR 169 EUR 130 EUR Not reported
Q2 405 EUR 0 EUR 4,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,359 EUR 0 EUR 38,826 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 630 EUR 158 EUR 292 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,096 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,965 EUR 0 EUR 41,332 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,728 EUR 0 EUR 34,167 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,169 EUR 236 EUR 27,484 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,890 EUR 0 EUR 76,029 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,114 EUR 0 EUR 71,101 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,465 EUR 0 EUR 71,702 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 767 EUR 680 EUR 42,895 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 807 EUR 18,434 EUR 1
Q3 2,607 EUR 910 EUR 29,996 EUR 1
Q4 2,051 EUR 569 EUR 15,992 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,093 EUR 750 EUR 25,801 EUR 2
Q2 9,639 EUR 812 EUR 73,540 EUR 1
Q3 5,844 EUR 700 EUR 40,862 EUR 1
Q4 5,375 EUR 406 EUR 51,698 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources