osaühing Orissaare vanametalli kokkuost

Registry code 11321730 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue147,436149,314117,375138,130220,715
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-914291309505225
Annual period result—————
Assets89,68290,59690,30589,99689,491
Equity65,69766,61166,32066,01165,506
Current liabilities18,32418,32418,32418,32418,324
Non-current liabilities5,6615,6615,6615,6615,661
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,8209,0451,7601,5601,755
Current assets89,68290,59690,30589,99689,491
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-13,834-10,843-9,936-8,605-8,565
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods64,05563,76463,45562,95062,725
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-914291309505225
Profit (loss) before income tax-914291309505225

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,604 EUR 1,021 EUR 23,622 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,481 EUR 1,076 EUR 29,296 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,392 EUR 1,099 EUR 56,099 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,741 EUR 1,078 EUR 59,417 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,321 EUR 999 EUR 61,311 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,218 EUR 999 EUR 54,404 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,421 EUR 999 EUR 57,348 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 380 EUR 0 EUR 31,011 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,218 EUR 885 EUR 48,739 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,094 EUR 938 EUR 65,988 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,670 EUR 1,289 EUR 62,188 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 980 EUR 667 EUR 41,228 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,100 EUR 739 EUR 49,329 EUR Not reported
Q3 801 EUR 655 EUR 44,011 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,003 EUR 700 EUR 35,209 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,126 EUR 1,126 EUR 24,754 EUR Not reported
Q2 398 EUR 398 EUR 86,130 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,291 EUR 1,193 EUR 50,306 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,464 EUR 714 EUR 22,502 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources