aktsiaselts Terastehnika

Registry code 11322244 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—030,6261,247,633750,419
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss463,342455,285-23,161343,503473,878
Annual period result—————
Assets5,249,4144,791,9964,401,7364,517,9554,158,769
Equity4,646,4724,183,1303,727,8453,751,0063,407,503
Current liabilities602,942608,866673,891766,949751,266
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11144
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,241,367539,115172,611887,185690,135
Current assets3,037,2003,381,3263,256,5743,414,5583,627,482
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-23,776-23,004-23,005-45,475-42,295
Labour costs-27,882-28,016-27,445-133,176-84,336
Share capital at nominal value39,80239,80239,80239,80239,802
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,212,2141,410,6701,145,1621,103,397531,287
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,048,3023,593,0173,616,1783,272,6752,798,797
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-120,788-133,365-88,325220,475119,040
Profit (loss) before income tax463,342469,350-24,033343,503472,221

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,277 EUR 2,736 EUR 37 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,258 EUR 2,035 EUR 4,881 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,922 EUR 2,035 EUR 10,210 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,771 EUR 3,107 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 3,637 EUR 3,068 EUR 1,926 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,409 EUR 3,044 EUR 137 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,790 EUR 3,044 EUR 1,944 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,450 EUR 3,180 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 3,097 EUR 2,826 EUR 1,763 EUR 1
Q3 3,604 EUR 3,181 EUR 1,392 EUR 1
Q4 3,382 EUR 3,004 EUR 1,479 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,673 EUR 12,699 EUR 114,629 EUR 2
Q2 3,275 EUR 3,004 EUR 971 EUR 1
Q3 3,275 EUR 3,004 EUR 1,140 EUR 1
Q4 3,110 EUR 2,736 EUR 1,035 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,166 EUR 13,972 EUR 454,752 EUR 5
Q2 0 EUR 11,488 EUR 534,919 EUR 5
Q3 4,190 EUR 13,317 EUR 242,678 EUR 5
Q4 9,121 EUR 15,758 EUR 367,809 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources