Howden Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 11327553 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2023–30 Sep 20242023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Oct 2021–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–30 Sep 2021
Revenue5,288,0803,144,2192,033,8921,636,3851,028,885
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-411,171-196,037254,839365,99787,664
Annual period result—————
Assets6,236,0935,546,9141,904,9811,259,8421,116,751
Equity-137,967273,203469,240214,401105,665
Current liabilities3,877,6302,326,4861,435,7411,045,441934,269
Non-current liabilities2,496,4302,947,2250076,817
Employees4135222021
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,773,5831,267,9121,270,070640,389205,615
Current assets3,225,6852,014,1111,895,2761,253,3811,018,926
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-643,058-281,123-6,363-5,721-27,646
Labour costs-3,093,540-1,764,941-1,081,777-806,613-405,661
Share capital at nominal value3,6003,6003,6003,6003,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,010,4083,532,8039,7056,46197,825
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods255,211451,247196,408-169,5898
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-161,231-65,994254,768402,262134,896
Profit (loss) before income tax-411,171-196,037254,839402,295133,752

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: Howden Finland OyIdentifier not providedForeign code FI1975455-8 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 9001618657
100% 3,600 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 319,094 EUR 331,639 EUR 46,129 EUR 37
Q2 287,521 EUR 292,641 EUR 69,194 EUR 37
Q3 296,404 EUR 302,089 EUR 69,194 EUR 39

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 235,006 EUR 251,003 EUR Not reported 41
Q2 227,093 EUR 242,946 EUR Not reported 43
Q3 273,286 EUR 292,885 EUR Not reported 43
Q4 262,856 EUR 281,664 EUR Not reported 41

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 124,839 EUR 131,908 EUR Not reported 39
Q2 192,330 EUR 203,899 EUR Not reported 40
Q3 217,357 EUR 229,455 EUR Not reported 40
Q4 216,050 EUR 229,286 EUR Not reported 41

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 112,498 EUR 119,831 EUR Not reported 33
Q2 101,312 EUR 107,777 EUR Not reported 34
Q3 105,540 EUR 112,280 EUR Not reported 32
Q4 108,841 EUR 115,647 EUR Not reported 35

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,615 EUR 78,972 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 72,692 EUR 77,808 EUR Not reported 36
Q3 80,084 EUR 85,697 EUR Not reported 33
Q4 100,714 EUR 107,022 EUR Not reported 34

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources