Arkadel Invest OÜ

Registry code 11333756 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue87,156108,19156,89346,3555,807
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss63,677151,07624,12924,92218,231
Annual period result—————
Assets689,706485,240340,276333,855280,370
Equity538,127474,450323,374299,244274,322
Current liabilities27,24810,79016,90234,6116,048
Non-current liabilities124,3310———
Employees30000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,59693,1411,18513,63716,491
Current assets112,098197,32065,20929,34238,491
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-28,384-10,044-4,691-782—
Labour costs-30,8580000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets577,608287,920275,067304,513241,879
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods471,638320,562296,433271,510253,279
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-21,104116,24817,63316,3913,365
Profit (loss) before income tax63,960151,07624,12924,92218,231

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12 EUR 156 EUR 4,148 EUR 1
Q2 6,436 EUR 177 EUR 43,947 EUR 5
Q3 10,365 EUR 3,427 EUR 67,205 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44 EUR 0 EUR 7,287 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 26,721 EUR 6
Q3 8,838 EUR 8,837 EUR 34,844 EUR 3
Q4 0 EUR 187 EUR 12,930 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 125,464 EUR Not reported
Q2 301 EUR 0 EUR 18,844 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,908 EUR 0 EUR 29,172 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,607 EUR 0 EUR 48,092 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,597 EUR 0 EUR 16,946 EUR Not reported
Q2 252 EUR 0 EUR 14,145 EUR Not reported
Q3 216 EUR 0 EUR 10,653 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,513 EUR 0 EUR 21,618 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 108 EUR 0 EUR 820 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,505 EUR Not reported
Q3 825 EUR 0 EUR 14,347 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,918 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources