Axares Holding OÜ

Registry code 11342732 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,613128,14499,414101,5890
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,13014,2977,08012,703136
Annual period result—————
Assets255,346301,320248,976246,990220,136
Equity255,346254,216239,919232,839220,136
Current liabilities047,1049,05714,1510
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees01120
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,4123,9943,8185,249136
Current assets27,34681,32028,97626,990136
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs0-10,198-25,085-10,6770
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets228,000220,000220,000220,000220,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods251,660237,363230,283217,580217,444
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,01316,53510,27411,613143
Profit (loss) before income tax1,13014,2977,08012,703136

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 24,362 EUR 2
Q2 Not reported Not reported 30,931 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported 15,977 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 43,835 EUR 4
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 21,561 EUR 4
Q3 Not reported Not reported 16,933 EUR 4
Q4 28 EUR 0 EUR 22,552 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,681 EUR 3,848 EUR 78,011 EUR 4
Q2 1,338 EUR 1,399 EUR 31,714 EUR 4
Q3 Not reported Not reported 14,562 EUR 4
Q4 1 EUR 0 EUR 12,712 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 706 EUR 752 EUR 42,323 EUR 4
Q2 587 EUR 630 EUR 17,529 EUR 4
Q3 3,245 EUR 3,390 EUR 18,135 EUR 4
Q4 4,015 EUR 4,198 EUR 22,194 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q2 2,260 EUR 2,393 EUR 35,581 EUR 4
Q3 1,607 EUR 1,679 EUR 58,502 EUR 4
Q4 Not reported Not reported 19,524 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources