CLEMENC Kindlustusmaakler OÜ

Registry code 11353500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,40736,16233,63652,17237,514
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss777-3224,489-38,2292,119
Annual period result—————
Assets25,46022,84424,51520,56252,649
Equity19,84419,06719,38912,34550,573
Current liabilities5,6163,7775,1268,2172,076
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents115106——3,916
Current assets25,46022,84424,51520,56252,649
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4120000
Labour costs-24,259-23,988-19,400-17,695-20,490
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,51116,83312,34450,57345,898
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,6895855,483-38,2292,119
Profit (loss) before income tax777-3224,489-38,2292,119

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,957 EUR 2,081 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,759 EUR 1,879 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,759 EUR 1,879 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,040 EUR 2,165 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,057 EUR 2,182 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,057 EUR 2,182 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,057 EUR 2,182 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,325 EUR 1,433 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,007 EUR 2,132 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,007 EUR 2,132 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,007 EUR 2,132 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,433 EUR 1,563 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,405 EUR 1,529 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,405 EUR 1,529 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,524 EUR 1,634 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,224 EUR 1,367 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,023 EUR 1,146 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,353 EUR 1,517 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,456 EUR 1,601 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources