West East Union OÜ

Registry code 11358816 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,92719,91015,13215,18017,073
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss769-3201,320-402-2,187
Annual period result—————
Assets8,2406,7544,9885,3014,662
Equity5,2154,4464,7663,4463,848
Current liabilities3,0252,3082221,855814
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6526632,0842,3751,709
Current assets6,7074,6694,9885,3014,662
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-552-138———
Labour costs000-5,171-9,885
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,5332,085———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,6341,9546341,0363,223
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)924-551,320-374-2,001
Profit (loss) before income tax769-3201,320-402-2,187

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 911 EUR 0 EUR 14,576 EUR Not reported
Q2 93 EUR 0 EUR 13,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 76 EUR 0 EUR 13,598 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 712 EUR 0 EUR 4,412 EUR Not reported
Q2 803 EUR 0 EUR 17,614 EUR Not reported
Q3 627 EUR 0 EUR 21,185 EUR Not reported
Q4 90 EUR 0 EUR 24,104 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 526 EUR 0 EUR 3,542 EUR Not reported
Q2 497 EUR 0 EUR 3,855 EUR Not reported
Q3 762 EUR 0 EUR 3,761 EUR Not reported
Q4 234 EUR 0 EUR 7,692 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 572 EUR 424 EUR 3,976 EUR Not reported
Q2 901 EUR 0 EUR 4,052 EUR Not reported
Q3 528 EUR 0 EUR 3,625 EUR Not reported
Q4 567 EUR 0 EUR 3,643 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 601 EUR 76 EUR 5,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 763 EUR 268 EUR 3,608 EUR 1
Q3 948 EUR 602 EUR 3,439 EUR 1
Q4 981 EUR 247 EUR 4,045 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources