PA Kopliranna OÜ

Registry code 11359000 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue535,849523,613446,172379,190334,582
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss115,365136,089121,136101,459102,839
Annual period result—————
Assets530,366433,182347,654282,491233,910
Equity511,269395,904319,815258,678217,219
Current liabilities19,09737,27827,83923,81316,691
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees34454
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents516,995420,912336,609271,712227,058
Current assets525,485428,459345,201279,741230,598
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-911-611-297-562-657
Labour costs-200,073-209,274-171,906-146,601-125,198
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,8814,7232,4532,7503,312
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods392,381256,292195,156153,696110,857
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)115,317146,105131,499112,408111,584
Profit (loss) before income tax115,365146,147131,532112,437111,607

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,343 EUR 17,442 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 18,220 EUR 18,074 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 20,794 EUR 20,931 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,956 EUR 23,756 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 22,118 EUR 22,462 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 22,827 EUR 23,366 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 21,034 EUR 21,217 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,332 EUR 17,829 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 17,642 EUR 18,157 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 23,287 EUR 24,059 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 33,951 EUR 24,594 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,397 EUR 14,828 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 16,619 EUR 17,101 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 17,840 EUR 18,319 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 30,267 EUR 20,284 EUR Not reported 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,019 EUR 11,294 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 12,620 EUR 12,951 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 13,910 EUR 14,297 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 29,684 EUR 19,158 EUR Not reported 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources