OÜ VIX Viimistlus

Registry code 11362605 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,40560210,22435,12635,188
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,334-1,503-13,460-4,7751,511
Annual period result—————
Assets19,48716,88718,37138,93542,011
Equity18,20316,86918,37131,83337,961
Current liabilities1,2841807,1024,050
Non-current liabilities00———
Employees00100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,3586,798———
Current assets11,9228,4879,13530,03539,241
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-836-835-835-1,024-3,915
Labour costs00-7,54000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5565,562
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,5658,4009,2368,9002,770
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,31315,81629,27534,05331,539
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,334-1,503-13,201-4,5031,922
Profit (loss) before income tax1,334-1,503-13,460-4,7751,511

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,277 EUR 0 EUR 18,385 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,709 EUR 0 EUR 19,190 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,159 EUR 0 EUR 11,289 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,883 EUR Not reported
Q2 218 EUR 0 EUR 870 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,113 EUR Not reported
Q4 30 EUR 0 EUR 1,950 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23 EUR 0 EUR 714 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 264 EUR 0 EUR 3,250 EUR 1
Q2 917 EUR 1,016 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,717 EUR 1,524 EUR 10,237 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 962 EUR 0 EUR 26,172 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,087 EUR 0 EUR 2,376 EUR Not reported
Q3 483 EUR 0 EUR 9,442 EUR Not reported
Q4 243 EUR 0 EUR 10,086 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources