Osaühing Saaremaa Prügila

Registry code 11363639 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue104,399120,000120,000121,829120,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-126,964-60,597-37,652-38,351-10,937
Annual period result—————
Assets946,0091,072,4421,137,3911,196,9251,263,079
Equity940,8521,067,8161,128,4141,166,0661,204,417
Current liabilities5,1574,6268,97730,85932,870
Non-current liabilities—00025,792
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents153,598210,684222,642285,135256,703
Current assets155,200212,192226,671285,148256,716
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-69,441-70,403-71,678-94,586-69,137
Labour costs-42,798-42,407-50,667-33,456-35,375
Share capital at nominal value300,540300,540300,540300,540300,540
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets790,809860,250910,720911,7771,006,363
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods765,633826,230863,883902,234913,171
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-130,843-66,316-37,600-38,338-11,096
Profit (loss) before income tax-126,964-60,597-37,652-38,351-10,937

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Muhu VallavalitsusEstonian registry code 75018710ShareholderSource record 11335028
0.35% 1,040 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023
Saaremaa VallavalitsusEstonian registry code 77000306ShareholderSource record 11335029
99.65% 299,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,681 EUR 4,074 EUR 33,577 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,351 EUR 3,850 EUR 45,602 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,916 EUR 3,982 EUR 45,410 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,521 EUR 4,366 EUR 31,704 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,934 EUR 4,382 EUR 30,151 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,830 EUR 4,382 EUR 25,129 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,712 EUR 4,382 EUR 32,861 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,277 EUR 9,742 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,599 EUR 4,334 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,472 EUR 4,338 EUR 30,392 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,135 EUR 4,334 EUR 44,461 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,806 EUR 3,587 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,817 EUR 3,587 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,700 EUR 3,587 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,205 EUR 4,382 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,826 EUR 4,341 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,834 EUR 3,218 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,183 EUR 3,335 EUR 31,829 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,612 EUR 3,588 EUR 30,000 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources