Zoom Invest OÜ

Registry code 11369487 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,210,145554,360196,555468,444152,362
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss236,01267,358121,387125,208348,271
Annual period result—————
Assets2,057,3811,788,3591,720,9081,733,3421,631,244
Equity1,891,5501,681,0381,623,6801,502,2931,397,085
Current liabilities122,380107,32197,228231,049234,159
Non-current liabilities43,451————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,941112,703132,772214,16190,360
Current assets1,046,5061,132,0991,235,0741,265,7561,225,477
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,236-321-514-461-247
Labour costs-33,018-31,698-12,033-12,059-12,003
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,010,875656,260485,834467,586405,767
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,652,7261,610,8681,499,4811,374,2731,046,002
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)73,20330,69464,46983,905229,120
Profit (loss) before income tax239,25268,715121,892130,100348,579

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,562 EUR 3,560 EUR 182,796 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,214 EUR 3,534 EUR 136,893 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,005 EUR 3,520 EUR 127,929 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,842 EUR 3,331 EUR 264,362 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,508 EUR 3,541 EUR 53,282 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,320 EUR 3,553 EUR 70,560 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,235 EUR 3,555 EUR 1,087,764 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,088 EUR 1,842 EUR 184,115 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,904 EUR 3,164 EUR 237,082 EUR Not reported
Q3 21,765 EUR 3,840 EUR 228,327 EUR Not reported
Q4 24,492 EUR 3,370 EUR 256,610 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,036 EUR 1,278 EUR 37,743 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,622 EUR 1,193 EUR 44,904 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,692 EUR 1,193 EUR 38,466 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,552 EUR 1,245 EUR 116,396 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,251 EUR 55,368 EUR Not reported
Q2 34,988 EUR 1,193 EUR 222,778 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,362 EUR 1,799 EUR 92,702 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,310 EUR 1,200 EUR 213,912 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources