OÜ Kawe Invest

Registry code 11372437 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,651,1504,851,0264,723,6653,727,6173,137,430
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,201,754-915,208-2,793,138703,8501,380,346
Annual period result—————
Assets47,751,82347,673,52149,456,03353,055,25844,889,521
Equity21,764,38120,562,62721,477,83524,270,97323,567,123
Current liabilities2,140,29726,376,4291,861,7212,333,1531,484,475
Non-current liabilities23,847,145734,46526,116,47726,451,13219,837,923
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents499,790768,219313,9326,204,7711,375,270
Current assets745,3201,014,7009,586,0336,366,8831,509,521
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,6132,6132,6132,6132,613
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets47,006,50346,658,82139,870,00046,688,37543,380,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,075,94416,991,15219,784,29019,080,44017,700,094
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,836,463239,080-1,711,6281,202,0791,864,282
Profit (loss) before income tax1,201,754-915,208-2,793,138703,8501,380,346

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: AS KAWEEstonian registry code 10813342ShareholderSource record 9001618771
95.02% 2,483 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: OÜ JEFFERSON INVESTEstonian registry code 11330350ShareholderSource record 9001618772
4.98% 130 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 212,150 EUR 0 EUR 1,215,371 EUR Not reported
Q2 133,977 EUR 0 EUR 1,164,135 EUR Not reported
Q3 256,173 EUR 0 EUR 1,131,083 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 210,327 EUR 0 EUR 1,302,498 EUR Not reported
Q2 177,215 EUR 0 EUR 1,181,586 EUR Not reported
Q3 190,085 EUR 0 EUR 1,085,451 EUR Not reported
Q4 207,335 EUR 0 EUR 1,160,930 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183,620 EUR 0 EUR 1,260,612 EUR Not reported
Q2 272,843 EUR 0 EUR 1,461,574 EUR Not reported
Q3 188,188 EUR 0 EUR 1,197,328 EUR Not reported
Q4 218,686 EUR 0 EUR 1,286,634 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 146,294 EUR 0 EUR 1,232,212 EUR Not reported
Q2 204,882 EUR 0 EUR 1,370,983 EUR Not reported
Q3 155,798 EUR 0 EUR 1,108,922 EUR Not reported
Q4 154,735 EUR 0 EUR 1,312,433 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 120,332 EUR 0 EUR 844,027 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 829,943 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,108 EUR 0 EUR 823,764 EUR Not reported
Q4 114,723 EUR 0 EUR 1,109,868 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources