Betooniekspert OÜ

Registry code 11373804 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,10016,669226,221559,176829,469
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,303-2,182-75,16522,60844,527
Annual period result—————
Assets25,48154,64153,560216,953231,285
Equity18,97623,28025,462100,62778,019
Current liabilities6,50531,36128,098116,326153,266
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents14,12241,11341,040127,340179,379
Current assets22,67850,10446,676209,377225,069
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,734-2,347-3,027-2,294-1,558
Labour costs00-208,827-334,229-488,535
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,8034,5376,8847,5766,216
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,46722,65097,81575,20730,680
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,306-3,036-76,13922,59744,513
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,303-2,182-75,16522,60844,527

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 851 EUR 0 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,100 EUR Not reported
Q4 504 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,110 EUR 19,568 EUR 8,518 EUR Not reported
Q2 353 EUR 0 EUR 2,691 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 42 EUR 0 EUR 460 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,347 EUR 33,561 EUR 17,186 EUR 10
Q2 18,099 EUR 15,108 EUR 29,527 EUR 9
Q3 19,053 EUR 14,463 EUR 36,859 EUR 10
Q4 24,630 EUR 17,597 EUR 51,095 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,582 EUR 27,218 EUR 29,179 EUR 8
Q2 16,720 EUR 12,801 EUR 38,303 EUR 10
Q3 20,105 EUR 16,828 EUR 36,497 EUR 15
Q4 39,574 EUR 37,026 EUR 45,680 EUR 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources