Torma Ambulatoorium OÜ

Registry code 11378003 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue419,428414,555362,123307,301284,124
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss15,30325,27432,20540,72751,665
Annual period result—————
Assets66,13285,90098,52992,820100,279
Equity51,37972,07683,30278,59768,370
Current liabilities14,75313,82415,22714,22330,757
Non-current liabilities00001,152
Employees55555
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,51812,7499,4367,4714,190
Current assets66,13285,90098,52992,820100,279
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-128,448-116,150-117,213-114,213-110,389
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods33,26443,99048,28535,05813,893
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,59831,61136,68247,13459,042
Profit (loss) before income tax25,59831,61136,68247,13458,235

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,694 EUR 13,388 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 14,892 EUR 13,432 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 15,619 EUR 13,454 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,027 EUR 13,067 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 15,758 EUR 13,278 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 16,117 EUR 13,388 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 15,868 EUR 13,388 EUR Not reported 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,177 EUR 12,001 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 13,410 EUR 12,071 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 13,527 EUR 12,106 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 13,456 EUR 11,885 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,398 EUR 11,279 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 12,829 EUR 11,896 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 13,061 EUR 11,966 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 12,945 EUR 11,931 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,685 EUR 11,472 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 12,196 EUR 11,425 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 13,477 EUR 11,810 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 12,429 EUR 11,495 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources