MN LuxCars osaühing

Registry code 11389828 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue25,35028,96518,64212,32014,427
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,4912997571,672142
Annual period result—————
Assets135,809102,735117,72195,828103,474
Equity4,2356,7266,4275,6703,998
Current liabilities131,57496,009111,29490,15899,476
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,1111987204137
Current assets99,88386,084100,39976,70984,795
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,455-671-1,797-1,685-2,114
Labour costs0-957-4,003-7890
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets35,92616,65117,32219,11918,679
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,4263,1272,370698600
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,9172028662,02256
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,4912997571,672142

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Liivamaad OÜEstonian registry code 11094352ShareholderSource record 11361244
14.8% 444 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1 EUR 0 EUR 85 EUR Not reported
Q2 194 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 869 EUR 0 EUR 7,065 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 460 EUR 0 EUR 4,565 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,101 EUR 0 EUR 14,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,540 EUR Not reported
Q4 964 EUR 0 EUR 1,215 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,672 EUR 486 EUR 6,906 EUR 1
Q2 1,603 EUR 479 EUR 13,940 EUR Not reported
Q3 816 EUR 0 EUR 2,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 814 EUR 0 EUR 8,420 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 582 EUR 0 EUR 4,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 268 EUR 0 EUR 4,380 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,183 EUR 432 EUR 5,460 EUR Not reported
Q4 647 EUR 647 EUR 3,094 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 745 EUR 1
Q2 662 EUR 202 EUR 5,865 EUR Not reported
Q3 194 EUR 202 EUR 2,445 EUR Not reported
Q4 186 EUR 0 EUR 1,995 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources