Merrill Investments OÜ

Registry code 11391802 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue015,49917,89172,25561,591
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,6676,356-11,90928,67714,921
Annual period result—————
Assets76,71588,42280,50489,24375,235
Equity28,84838,51432,15874,06845,391
Current liabilities47,86749,90848,34615,17529,844
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents——16,63155,55535,376
Current assets75,04487,03670,05084,80970,235
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,111-2,680-2,383-1,649-1,769
Labour costs—0-7,980-23,940-25,603
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,6711,38610,4544,4345,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,70329,34641,25542,57927,658
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,726-18-7,87833,11721,711
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,6677,909-4,40928,67719,921

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 572 EUR 343 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 597 EUR 343 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 572 EUR 343 EUR 16,200 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,180 EUR 827 EUR 9,040 EUR Not reported
Q2 667 EUR 343 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 572 EUR 343 EUR 56 EUR Not reported
Q4 667 EUR 343 EUR 87 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 538 EUR 335 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 538 EUR 335 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 544 EUR 335 EUR 6,459 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,476 EUR 335 EUR 4,918 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,165 EUR 2,870 EUR 17,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,128 EUR 1,925 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 854 EUR 335 EUR 4,160 EUR Not reported
Q4 538 EUR 335 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,698 EUR 2,870 EUR 18,538 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,264 EUR 2,870 EUR 20,470 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,506 EUR 2,870 EUR 13,409 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,787 EUR 2,792 EUR 20,861 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources