Alley Cat OÜ

Registry code 11404195 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue61,78648,95543,08541,56358,500
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss24,0185,4791,283-15,18215,556
Annual period result—————
Assets47,29537,43220,95123,82033,115
Equity43,35019,33213,85312,57027,752
Current liabilities3,94518,1007,09811,2505,363
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,19129,7477722,1831,018
Current assets45,24137,26620,47223,02831,718
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-438-313-313-1,553-3,920
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,0541664797921,397
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-33,224-38,703-39,986-24,804-40,360
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,9875,4781,283-15,18215,556
Profit (loss) before income tax24,0185,4791,283-15,18215,556

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 844 EUR 498 EUR 17,930 EUR Not reported
Q2 829 EUR 498 EUR 15,579 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,226 EUR 498 EUR 24,370 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 744 EUR 470 EUR 15,405 EUR 1
Q2 293 EUR 176 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 264 EUR 159 EUR 30,710 EUR Not reported
Q4 445 EUR 267 EUR 15,671 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,718 EUR 387 EUR 19,558 EUR Not reported
Q2 511 EUR 155 EUR 10,519 EUR Not reported
Q3 655 EUR 204 EUR 15,743 EUR Not reported
Q4 653 EUR 246 EUR 11,945 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 641 EUR 155 EUR 9,212 EUR Not reported
Q2 978 EUR 155 EUR 5,881 EUR Not reported
Q3 618 EUR 155 EUR 10,315 EUR Not reported
Q4 431 EUR 155 EUR 8,867 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,527 EUR 155 EUR 11,748 EUR Not reported
Q2 551 EUR 155 EUR 10,184 EUR Not reported
Q3 662 EUR 155 EUR 11,704 EUR Not reported
Q4 388 EUR 155 EUR 13,928 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources