Kõrve Füsioteraapia OÜ

Registry code 11404640 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue98,33589,02055,19039,56638,485
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,148-884081,641-699
Annual period result—————
Assets18,13915,5069,4078,3275,684
Equity2,5812,8503,5964,1972,556
Current liabilities15,55812,6565,8114,1303,128
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents6,0844,7124,040——
Current assets15,56215,5069,4078,2875,500
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5150-40-144-144
Labour costs-51,429-61,925-22,901-18,700-17,025
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,577—040184
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-7,1233826320699
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,4041855,9911,641-449
Profit (loss) before income tax9,404372,1761,641-449

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,026 EUR 4,699 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 5,080 EUR 4,857 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 4,866 EUR 4,717 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,437 EUR 6,923 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 5,989 EUR 6,151 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 5,111 EUR 4,592 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 4,937 EUR 4,404 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,745 EUR 5,145 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 5,988 EUR 6,475 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 5,717 EUR 6,181 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 5,504 EUR 5,851 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,763 EUR 1,911 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,436 EUR 2,081 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,123 EUR 2,058 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,898 EUR 2,058 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,196 EUR 2,205 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,991 EUR 2,064 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,966 EUR 2,131 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,627 EUR 1,764 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources