Almar Reisid OÜ

Registry code 11405852 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue23,15822,61424,34435,55619,222
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,858-1,296-3,0171,6064,802
Annual period result—————
Assets40,33641,58950,21553,99664,221
Equity27,80124,94326,23929,25627,650
Current liabilities12,53516,64623,97624,74036,571
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2139789438901,472
Current assets2,3364,0533,2151,9962,221
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,318-5,100-5,000-10,000-6,000
Labour costs-2610000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets38,00037,53647,00052,00062,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods22,13123,42726,44424,83820,036
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,858-724-3,1141,6024,890
Profit (loss) before income tax2,858-1,296-3,0171,6064,802

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36 EUR 37 EUR 1,918 EUR 1
Q2 478 EUR 0 EUR 4,297 EUR 1
Q3 1,838 EUR 0 EUR 10,394 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,530 EUR Not reported
Q2 329 EUR 0 EUR 6,478 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,109 EUR 0 EUR 10,064 EUR 1
Q4 194 EUR 74 EUR 4,295 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 279 EUR 0 EUR 3,654 EUR Not reported
Q2 211 EUR 0 EUR 4,605 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,090 EUR 0 EUR 8,382 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,372 EUR 0 EUR 14,650 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 271 EUR 0 EUR 4,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 464 EUR 0 EUR 7,002 EUR Not reported
Q3 146 EUR 0 EUR 6,634 EUR Not reported
Q4 409 EUR 0 EUR 6,353 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 446 EUR 0 EUR 5,463 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,087 EUR 0 EUR 13,292 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,052 EUR 0 EUR 9,583 EUR Not reported
Q4 475 EUR 0 EUR 6,566 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources