Steelbiz OÜ

Registry code 11418168 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue206,797127,75580,27944,8160
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,95221,34510,495-845-275
Annual period result—————
Assets58,26640,50618,7888,1848,039
Equity29,08239,03417,6897,1948,039
Current liabilities29,1841,4721,099990—
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents21,21918,72516,2657,8907,692
Current assets55,45336,88918,7888,1848,039
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-804-402———
Labour costs0-2580-2,5560
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,8133,617———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,22214,8774,3825,2275,502
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,45221,34510,495-845-275
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,95221,34510,495-845-275

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,806 EUR 0 EUR 77,391 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,132 EUR 0 EUR 81,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,628 EUR 0 EUR 93,420 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,068 EUR 0 EUR 48,641 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,946 EUR 0 EUR 113,292 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,716 EUR 0 EUR 107,602 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,680 EUR 0 EUR 77,925 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,519 EUR 0 EUR 29,411 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 31,258 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,220 EUR 106 EUR 60,567 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,038 EUR 0 EUR 69,121 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,138 EUR 72 EUR 6,734 EUR Not reported
Q2 358 EUR 0 EUR 11,604 EUR 1
Q3 7,291 EUR 0 EUR 68,823 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,941 EUR 0 EUR 49,748 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 975 EUR 0 EUR 4,880 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,779 EUR 121 EUR 38,827 EUR 1
Q4 2,505 EUR 592 EUR 34,619 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources