Benefit Invest OÜ

Registry code 11418369 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue142,29512,00429,97444,74825,937
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss96,81214,13324,36142,68211,785
Annual period result—————
Assets334,226243,735251,400225,224203,685
Equity307,530210,717196,585172,224129,559
Current liabilities26,69633,01854,81553,00074,126
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents43,05834,72142,67250,594—
Current assets228,807188,007195,672139,067116,352
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000-1,176-1,281
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets105,41955,72855,72886,15787,333
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods207,906193,772169,412126,730117,773
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)87,47168516,78634,59110,248
Profit (loss) before income tax96,81214,13324,36142,68211,785

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,446 EUR 0 EUR 29,633 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,525 EUR 0 EUR 13,405 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,099 EUR 0 EUR 21,332 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91 EUR 0 EUR 10,232 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,557 EUR 0 EUR 29,909 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,640 EUR 0 EUR 26,103 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,131 EUR 0 EUR 15,972 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,016 EUR 0 EUR 11,537 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,122 EUR 0 EUR 6,044 EUR Not reported
Q3 318 EUR 0 EUR 2,071 EUR Not reported
Q4 517 EUR 0 EUR 2,726 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 910 EUR 0 EUR 4,683 EUR Not reported
Q2 524 EUR 0 EUR 3,560 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,528 EUR 0 EUR 7,781 EUR Not reported
Q4 528 EUR 0 EUR 3,677 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,276 EUR 0 EUR 11,882 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,140 EUR 0 EUR 5,949 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,198 EUR 0 EUR 17,175 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,023 EUR 0 EUR 10,828 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources