Anmet Finantsarvestus OÜ

Registry code 11420403 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,9577,9138,4808,4737,789
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,1675,0214,0663,8222,705
Annual period result—————
Assets26,02024,31518,32714,35111,552
Equity20,22120,05418,03313,96710,951
Current liabilities5,7994,261294384601
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,14423,179———
Current assets26,02023,97017,19712,43611,552
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-345-785-785-440-218
Labour costs-2,4510-803-669-803
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets03451,1301,9150
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods10,24212,22111,1557,3335,434
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)9,2385,7714,0663,9532,805
Profit (loss) before income tax9,2385,7714,0663,9532,805

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,569 EUR 293 EUR 3,040 EUR 1
Q2 1,591 EUR 352 EUR 3,308 EUR 2
Q3 2,157 EUR 807 EUR 4,386 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 818 EUR 117 EUR 2,121 EUR 1
Q2 833 EUR 176 EUR 2,630 EUR 1
Q3 2,629 EUR 488 EUR 5,776 EUR 1
Q4 1,126 EUR 205 EUR 3,180 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26 EUR 28 EUR 1,362 EUR Not reported
Q2 51 EUR 0 EUR 1,615 EUR Not reported
Q3 494 EUR 0 EUR 2,630 EUR Not reported
Q4 526 EUR 0 EUR 1,885 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 432 EUR 85 EUR 1,958 EUR 1
Q2 295 EUR 85 EUR 2,049 EUR 1
Q3 489 EUR 85 EUR 2,459 EUR 1
Q4 417 EUR 85 EUR 2,183 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 370 EUR 113 EUR 1,294 EUR 1
Q2 440 EUR 123 EUR 3,036 EUR 1
Q3 233 EUR 28 EUR 1,648 EUR 1
Q4 527 EUR 104 EUR 2,265 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources