Kuiste T & T Osaühing

Registry code 11422224 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue49,13718,92410,42937,92617,863
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss22,7011,331-9,0903,861-13,638
Annual period result—————
Assets171,917152,403147,949157,168153,181
Equity171,172148,471147,140156,230152,369
Current liabilities7453,932809938812
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,6531,1033,38010,3865,197
Current assets17,35720,81218,47728,49420,746
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,664-6,381-5,643-5,340-6,412
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value5,1125,1125,1125,1125,112
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets154,560131,591129,472128,674132,435
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods142,848141,517150,607146,746160,384
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)22,7011,331-9,0903,861-13,638
Profit (loss) before income tax22,7011,331-9,0903,861-13,638

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,193 EUR 0 EUR 5,408 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,922 EUR 0 EUR 30,626 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 10,433 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,579 EUR 0 EUR 20,390 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,195 EUR 0 EUR 31,121 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 203 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,632 EUR 0 EUR 13,424 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,575 EUR 0 EUR 8,352 EUR Not reported
Q2 64 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 572 EUR Not reported
Q4 363 EUR 0 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64 EUR 0 EUR 1,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,515 EUR 0 EUR 9,229 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 130 EUR 0 EUR 1,200 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,790 EUR 0 EUR 18,418 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,357 EUR 0 EUR 18,520 EUR Not reported
Q3 886 EUR 0 EUR 6,593 EUR Not reported
Q4 53 EUR 0 EUR 2,035 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources