Aku Kaubanduse Grupp OÜ

Registry code 11426481 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue218,859207,963196,992190,842141,799
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss30,58712,75312,47310,764-5,724
Annual period result—————
Assets139,731106,79980,70565,76253,281
Equity57,99227,40534,65222,17911,415
Current liabilities40,16635,2969,5329,7338,465
Non-current liabilities41,57344,09836,52133,85033,401
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,81615,484543299190
Current assets90,76959,71645,35532,46520,395
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,064-621-390——
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets48,96247,08335,35033,29732,886
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods24,59311,84019,3678,60314,327
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)31,66318,21812,47310,808-5,724
Profit (loss) before income tax31,06817,75312,47310,764-5,724

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 822 EUR 0 EUR 53,390 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,644 EUR 0 EUR 66,056 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,173 EUR 0 EUR 58,977 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,357 EUR 0 EUR 54,492 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,642 EUR 0 EUR 60,531 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,340 EUR 0 EUR 51,457 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,750 EUR 0 EUR 54,965 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,283 EUR 0 EUR 49,534 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,261 EUR 0 EUR 50,713 EUR Not reported
Q3 46 EUR 0 EUR 56,380 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,387 EUR 0 EUR 49,684 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 970 EUR 0 EUR 50,182 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,081 EUR 0 EUR 51,240 EUR Not reported
Q3 846 EUR 0 EUR 48,697 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,555 EUR 0 EUR 49,955 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 431 EUR 0 EUR 53,537 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,087 EUR 0 EUR 44,924 EUR Not reported
Q3 806 EUR 0 EUR 42,138 EUR Not reported
Q4 821 EUR 0 EUR 45,828 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources