OÜ Job Norway

Registry code 11440104 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue651,925999,6601,589,985295,839106,356
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-88,80471,832155,438122,1535,191
Annual period result—————
Assets295,681680,946841,070318,360395,157
Equity180,944532,568638,908285,633382,390
Current liabilities114,737148,378202,16232,72712,767
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10151742
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents81,702255,506119,64647,42748,793
Current assets261,392440,351433,252269,198213,287
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,957-4,957-4,957-4130
Labour costs-627,477-884,599-1,328,434-97,567-57,142
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets34,289240,595407,81849,162181,870
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods266,936525,706535,246160,668374,387
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-75,66863,760194,831155,60437,233
Profit (loss) before income tax-71,44598,689183,638168,27054,630

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
JN-WIC Holding OÜEstonian registry code 11539570OsanikSource record 11736313
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,738 EUR 8,894 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 5,865 EUR 6,109 EUR 0 EUR 3
Q3 12,640 EUR 7,448 EUR 0 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,373 EUR 11,534 EUR 646 EUR 3
Q2 16,039 EUR 11,413 EUR 868 EUR 3
Q3 16,949 EUR 11,110 EUR 2,378 EUR 3
Q4 11,154 EUR 11,482 EUR 0 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,593 EUR 11,266 EUR 486 EUR 3
Q2 13,314 EUR 9,782 EUR 509 EUR 3
Q3 22,106 EUR 9,559 EUR 464 EUR 3
Q4 15,645 EUR 9,934 EUR 605 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,318 EUR 8,572 EUR 0 EUR 5
Q2 20,228 EUR 10,716 EUR 24,956 EUR 5
Q3 13,708 EUR 11,491 EUR 0 EUR 5
Q4 17,647 EUR 13,162 EUR 295 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,718 EUR 5,325 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 15,771 EUR 6,773 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 20,389 EUR 10,890 EUR 0 EUR 5
Q4 30,257 EUR 13,850 EUR 0 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources