Osaühing Urban Sport

Registry code 11443775 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue266,660152,608000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-42,206-14,314-52600
Annual period result—————
Assets242,392240,8763,0962,6222,622
Equity-54,424-12,2182,0962,6222,622
Current liabilities35,49617,4101,000——
Non-current liabilities261,320235,684———
Employees62000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents66,21776,489990516516
Current assets91,98497,1483,0962,6222,622
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-111,357-21,071000
Share capital at nominal value2,5692,5692,5692,5692,569
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets150,408143,728———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-14,787-473535353
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-40,427-14,462-10000
Profit (loss) before income tax-42,206-14,314-52600

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
HALTON OÜEstonian registry code 11594327OsanikSource record 12310819
50.02% 1,285 EUR Sole ownership 14 Feb 2024
LOOTSI FINANCE OÜEstonian registry code 14168464OsanikSource record 12712974
24.99% 642 EUR Sole ownership 30 Sep 2024
OÜ R-HoldingEstonian registry code 11251136OsanikSource record 12310817
24.99% 642 EUR Sole ownership 14 Feb 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,953 EUR 12,516 EUR 50,198 EUR 10
Q2 12,724 EUR 12,727 EUR 49,499 EUR 10
Q3 12,990 EUR 13,929 EUR 34,306 EUR 10

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 5,838 EUR 40,093 EUR 5
Q2 7,474 EUR 7,981 EUR 43,793 EUR 6
Q3 29,605 EUR 7,180 EUR 121,625 EUR 8
Q4 20,102 EUR 17,386 EUR 54,570 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 50,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,629 EUR 0 EUR 107,385 EUR 3
Q4 3,620 EUR 3,888 EUR 39,648 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources