Osaühing Perearst Katrin Akkel

Registry code 11445372 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue242,360229,277199,558193,627154,925
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss105,91688,45082,190113,96977,821
Annual period result—————
Assets90,77548,947102,130119,78583,607
Equity89,16445,86599,605117,41580,445
Current liabilities1,6113,0822,5252,3703,162
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees32222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents90,73948,092101,716119,37182,888
Current assets90,77548,947102,130119,78583,607
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-83,981-71,679-67,605-43,316-43,923
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-19,564-45,39714,603634-188
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)113,952116,861101,328126,59890,178
Profit (loss) before income tax113,959116,875101,337126,60890,186

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,073 EUR 10,814 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 7,900 EUR 8,559 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 7,851 EUR 8,502 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,397 EUR 7,947 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 7,564 EUR 8,134 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 7,870 EUR 8,465 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 18,599 EUR 11,356 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,978 EUR 7,535 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 6,061 EUR 6,547 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 7,313 EUR 7,910 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 41,151 EUR 13,294 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,771 EUR 5,183 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 29,890 EUR 11,258 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 6,230 EUR 6,758 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 6,705 EUR 7,279 EUR Not reported 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,664 EUR 3,923 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 22,632 EUR 10,388 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,691 EUR 4,002 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,137 EUR 3,401 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources