Hansahandelshaus OÜ

Registry code 11456826 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue335,001174,156424,631477,290288,054
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,350-116,3938,57292,57621,384
Annual period result—————
Assets102,00594,836201,630188,375126,096
Equity86,02078,669195,062186,49093,913
Current liabilities12,6356,1676,5681,88512,565
Non-current liabilities3,35010,0000019,618
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents38,90415,84499,78078,33464,591
Current assets42,65945,395159,588181,982114,245
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,186-19,676-27,318-5,458-6,348
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets59,34649,44142,0426,39311,851
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods73,414189,806181,23488,65867,273
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)7,349-116,2188,23692,72221,573
Profit (loss) before income tax7,350-116,3938,57292,57621,384

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,962 EUR 0 EUR 51,787 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,507 EUR 0 EUR 18,986 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,157 EUR 23 EUR 216,148 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 273 EUR 28 EUR 28,882 EUR Not reported
Q2 836 EUR 0 EUR 56,649 EUR Not reported
Q3 28,872 EUR 0 EUR 236,345 EUR Not reported
Q4 33,047 EUR 0 EUR 245,083 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,816 EUR 0 EUR 115,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,911 EUR 41 EUR 58,293 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,886 EUR 0 EUR 52,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,061 EUR 46 EUR 77,971 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,469 EUR 0 EUR 81,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,451 EUR 0 EUR 93,970 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,484 EUR 0 EUR 94,646 EUR Not reported
Q4 21,661 EUR 47 EUR 330,357 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,817 EUR 0 EUR 94,417 EUR Not reported
Q2 17,893 EUR 0 EUR 202,309 EUR Not reported
Q3 23,968 EUR 0 EUR 261,635 EUR Not reported
Q4 20,494 EUR 0 EUR 172,657 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources