Dentores Dental Care OÜ

Registry code 11460673 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue816,926750,507710,695642,092581,526
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,31821,0217,64634,2613,708
Annual period result—————
Assets105,16185,523141,976176,906137,943
Equity80,19963,88197,662136,015101,754
Current liabilities24,96221,64244,31440,89136,189
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees66555
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents87,57760,764114,275147,81096,038
Current assets99,42672,381123,467157,002109,730
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,836-6,696-8,000-19,549-46,109
Labour costs-417,443-348,764-351,181-287,622-253,395
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,73513,14218,50919,90428,213
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods61,32540,30487,46099,19895,490
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)16,31421,0217,64634,2613,758
Profit (loss) before income tax16,31821,0217,64634,2613,708

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,233 EUR 46,169 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 45,032 EUR 41,014 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 39,420 EUR 41,720 EUR Not reported 12

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,109 EUR 42,747 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 40,356 EUR 41,406 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 44,741 EUR 47,000 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 43,441 EUR 45,267 EUR Not reported 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46,798 EUR 37,029 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 30,222 EUR 31,544 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 33,659 EUR 34,450 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 47,785 EUR 37,280 EUR Not reported 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,356 EUR 35,744 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 31,856 EUR 32,469 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 33,435 EUR 35,394 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 31,896 EUR 31,849 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,461 EUR 27,348 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 28,565 EUR 30,097 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 29,651 EUR 30,809 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 24,831 EUR 25,627 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources